WINTER 2021


Winners of the Best Script Award - London

Grand Prix Feature Script (nominated for awards Best Feature Film on Golden Art Film Academy and reward 500 USD)
Betrothed, a Crusades Romance (Ruth Finnegan, UK)

Best Super Short Script
The Voice (Susannah Ward, UK)

Honorable mention
A Chat Over Death (Mike Felix, Kirsty Masefield, New Zeland)
Stuck (Adam Swimmer, Canada)

Best Short Script
Headache (Asia Yen, USA)

Honorable Mention
The Rain Queen's Wife (Lebogang Matseke, South Africa)
A Heist Film (Miroslav Stefanov, Emils Lisovskis, Ben-Shahan Marshall, UK)

Best Medium-Lenghth Script
LEGENDS (Danny Alex, USA)

Best
Best Feature Script
Centurions (Sally Claire Stubbs, Canada)

Honorable Mention
Unbrotherly Love (Nick Abdo, USA)
Only Sunshine (Jordan Elizabeth Oakley, USA)

Best
Television Script - Pilot
The Ballet Murders (Victoria Augustine, USA)

Honorable Mention
Kokopelli (Dr. Norman P. Johnson, USA)
Four States (Charlotte Newman, USA)

Best
First-Time Screenwriter
Dandelions and The Sun (Riane Yost, USA

Honorable Mention
The Chronic Adventure Story (Eric Bergquist, USA)

Best Male Screenwriter
The Diary Of Kate The Ripper (Eddy Sanchez, USA)

Honorable Mention
Sonoran Saints (John Joseph Sollecito, Jeffrey I Hoppenstand, USA)

Best Female Screenwriter

Listen Carefully (Shira Zimbeck, USA)

Honorable Mention
Dr. Portia (Millie West-pen name-Alexia Lucas, USA)

Best Drama Screenplay

SOUL'S ON FIRE (Joseph Lincoln Harrison, USA)

Honorable mention
PLATYPUS (Peter Noel, USA)

Best Comedy Screenplay

Love, Cupid (Spencer Stephens)

Best
Thriller Screenplay
Duty (Anthony Ford, UK)

Best
Horror Screenplay
Possum Man (Eddie Yaroch, USA)

Honorable Mention
THE SICKEN (Danny Alex, USA)

Best
LGBT Screenplay
GUYS ON SATURDAY NIGHT (A. P. Hello, USA)

Honorable Mention
Questioning (Joshua Allen, USA)

Best Fantasy Screenplay
Myth (Ricky Hawthorne, UK)

Best
Historical Screenplay
The Boy Scout Man (2021) (Bruce Clark, Australia)

Honorable Mention
FREEDOM (Elizabeth Stevens, James Bruner, USA)

Best War Screenplay
Bloodlines: The Mogadishu Diaries 1992-1993 (Eddie Clay Thompkins, USA)

Honorable Mention
Family Embers (Carlo Colecchia, USA)

Best Young Screenwriter
The Eve of Parting (Isabella Bazoni, UK)

Honorable Mention
Flutterby (Oliver David Peter Gordon)

Best
European Screenplay
Betrothed, a Crusades Romance (Ruth Finnegan, UK)

Best
American Screenplay
Flower Child (Hal Straus, Matt Straus, USA)

Honorable Mention
Gus (Todd Bird, USA)

Best
Australian Screenplay
DAYS LIKE THESE (Megan Young Rigoni, Australia)

Best Asian Screenplay
A Summer's wave goodbye (Jing Xie, China)