AUTUMN 2021

Official Selection

First Name Last Name Project Title Country of Origin
Ben Douglass Thirst Class - Sitcom Pilot United Kingdom
Neil Chase Boneyard Racers Feature Canada
Joe Beckett Guerrilla Nightmare United Kingdom
Kerena Marchant Ben Johnson Day United Kingdom
Mari SanGiovanni The Sibling Rule Not Specified
Mari SanGiovanni The Sibling Rule (short) United States
Ivy Vale Out of My Comfort Zone United States
Paul Sliwinski Pigeon United States
Barry Staff RISK CAPITAL United Kingdom
Jeffrey Morin Swallows United States
Peter Noel THE BLACK DRAGON United Kingdom
Peter Noel Struggling up the slope United Kingdom
Peter Noel RED STORM United Kingdom
Peter Noel DEA United Kingdom
Peter Noel TALIO - EYE FOR AN EYE United Kingdom
David Law Into the Light of Day Spain
Matt Bailey The Problem With 13 Denzil Road United Kingdom
Christopher Schultz Humboldt House United States
Marta Reeder Forgive Me, David Bowie United States
Kieren Gaertner STRANGE FEELING United States
Henry Sarwer-Foner Dick 2.0 Canada
Laurel King Secret Library United States
Lorenzo Guarnieri The Greek Passage Italy
Bridget Palmer Amazing Grace United States
Vincent Shade 2nd Date United States
Allen Edwards Holiday (new draft) United Kingdom
Michele Jelley Safe Home United States
Drew Henriksen BOZ: Bikers of Oz United States
Andrew James Walking Distance United States
Pozsgai Zsolt THE IMPAIRER Hungary
Pozsgai Zsolt Haliuka /Dead Wind/ Hungary
Brandon Gates Today We Almost Died United States
amr barakat Deep Hope Egypt
Holly Scarabosio NORMAL, pilot episode, "Emergency Psychiatric Services" United States
Fernando Paez Where the Leopards Dream United States
Kit Wilson Houdini's Daughter United States
Giovanni Sanseviero Face Painters United States
Richard Jordan Mother and Daughter Spain
Jack Williams Liz Goes Home Australia
Jan Werner 2nd Skin Germany
Rebecca C. Jacoby The Key of Seas Martinique
Kasper Kavalaris Kept Not Specified
Michael Mau Platypus Not Specified
Michael Mau Little Bird United States
Joe Leone FARM CLUB United States
Sarah Bettaney Brady Mel Ireland
Miles Anthony The Magpie Drop United Kingdom
Alberto Dalla Memestopia United Kingdom
Syd B The Bowling Alley Canada
genevieve sipperley Dark Twinkle Holiday United States
Sierra Blanco Avalon Farms Academy United States
Caroline Byrne Perfect Timing Ireland
Archie Smith House Sparrow United Kingdom
Sara Sahr The Housesitters Canada
Luke Hoyes Remote United Kingdom
Marat Sarsembayev The Family Dialect Kazakhstan
Ima von Wenden Waiting for Eve United Kingdom
Sophie Knighton Foiled United Kingdom
Josh Alexander MAN UP United Kingdom
Robert Bowers Moments United States
Stacey Petrov Princess Lady United States
Phillip Hardy Her Majesty's Musketeers United States
Jeremy Span Ecstasy Under the Sea Australia
Valerie McCaffrey The Space Between Men United States
Louise Birgan Splendid Australia
Jaimy Gardner Say It United States
Adlih Torres Where the Fish Swim United States
Dave Flores Potluck Pistol United States
Vilma Kartalska The Animal Bulgaria
James Fitzmaurice The Midwife's Case Notes in a Time of Contagion United Kingdom
Simon X. Frederick The Untold Tale of Morgan Berkeley United Kingdom
Jeremy Hodge Meet at the Riverside United States
Chris Warner Detective Show United States
Mark Spurlock Curtis Lowe United States
Guillaume de Ginestel Prima Ballerina France
Ian Davies Efa United Kingdom
Joseph L Harrison Here To Stay United States
Elizabeth Lewis Disant Early Warning Canada
Sara Yaseen South Aqua Tofana United States
Asim Altokhais HERE I AM Saudi Arabia
Gang Chen Assimilation China